www.easy-battery.com: Aspire One D150-1240 - ACER Aspire One D150-1240 Umpc, Netbook & Mid Battery pack online from easy-battery.com Aspire One D150-1240 - ACER Aspire One D
We are manufacturer of Aspire One D150-1240 ACER Umpc, Netbook & Mid Battery, and supply Aspire One D150-1240 battery, Replacement ACER Aspire One D15...
HOME
BATTERIES
CHARGERS
LAPTOP ADAPTERS
MORE PRODUCTS
 
Laptop Batteries Camcorder Batteries Camera Batteries Power Tools Batteries External Batteries More Batteries
 
Quick Search
  Select One Brand
  Hot sell Machine NO.
  Hot sell Part NO.
UM08A73
UM08A72
UM08B74
LC.BTP00.017
UM08A31
UM08A71
UM08B72
UM08B73
UM08B71
UM08A74
UM08A51
UM09A73
UM09B7D
UM09A41
UM09B73
UM08A52
UM09B34
UM09A75
UM09A71
UM09B7C
UM09A31
UM09B71
UM09B31
UM09E78
LC.BTP00.086
UM09E51
LC.BTP00.090
UM09E71
LC.BTP00.046
BT.00304.001
 
Need Help?
Aspire One D150-1240 battery, Aspire One D150-1240 ACER Umpc, Netbook & Mid Battery, Replacement ACER Aspire One D150-1240 Umpc, Netbook & Mid Battery
 
Payments Through:
  • Credit Card.
  • Paypal.
  • Check.
  • Money Order.
 
Global Orders:
 
ACER Products:
  • ACER Laptop Batteries
  • ACER Net Book Batteries
  • ACER Laptop Adapter
  • ACER PDA Batteries
  • ACERCamera Batteries
  • ACER Battery Charger
  •  
    warrantybrandsecurity
    Replacement battery for Notebook Battery/Laptop Battery, UMPC, NetBook & MID battery, laptop adapter, Camcorder Battery/Video Camera Battery, Digital Camera Battery, Power Tools Batteries Battery Charger and more.

    Aspire One D150-1240,

      We are manufacturer of Aspire One D150-1240 ACER Umpc, Netbook & Mid Battery, and supply Aspire One D150-1240 battery, Replacement ACER Aspire One D150-1240 Umpc, Netbook & Mid Battery

    1 year warranty, 30 Days Money Back, Brand new, 100% Q.C. of EVERY battery, the same day shipping, Payment & Shipping

    There are 1 Aspire One D150-1240 ACER kind(s) batteries made from the high quality cells and parts. We provides reliable, high performance replacement batteries for your ACER Umpc, Netbook & Mid Battery. The Aspire One D150-1240 Umpc, Netbook & Mid Battery is designed to be 100% manufacturer compatible with ACER part numbers and use in brand models.

    replacement Umpc, Netbook & Mid Battery for Aspire One D150-1240 ACERProduct ID: NAC034.0832200mAh11.1V

    Note: Press "Ctrl+F" and enter your part/model No. will help you find the Umpc, Netbook & Mid Battery easily!

    Replacement UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery Fit For Aspire One D150-1240, ACER Aspire One D250-1Bw, Aspire One D250-1326, Aspire One D250-1289 UM08A73, UM08A71...

    Aspire One D150-1240 - ACER Aspire One D150-1240 Umpc, Netbook & Mid Battery pack online from easy-battery.com
    Click to enlarge it

    ACER Aspire One D150-1240
    UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery


    ACER Aspire One D150-1240 -  Replacement UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery Fit For Aspire One D150-1240, ACER Aspire One D250-1Bw, Aspire One D250-1326, Aspire One D250-1289 UM08A73, UM08A71...
    Product ID: NAC034.083
  • Battery Type: Li-ion
  • Battery Volt: 11.1 V
  • Battery Capacity: 2200 mAh
  • Battery Color: White
  • Battery Weight: 212.65g
  • Battery Dimension: 203.20 x 29.30 x 20.80 mm
  • Battery Rating: ACER Aspire One D150-1240 2200mAh, Li-ion battery
  • Easy-battery's Bookmark and Share
  • Rate:24 Wh

  • Up to 35% discount! Same Day Shipping! 30 days money back!

    Original Price: US $ 27.80
    Special Price:US $ 20.59

    Please ensure the product(s) that you are going to buy fits the brand, model and part number of your device.

    Description of Aspire One D150-1240 ACER UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery
    • 100% new high quality Replacement 2200mAh Aspire One D150-1240 ACER UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery.
    • Manufactured By High-Capacity power Aspire One D150-1240 ACER UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery.
    • Brand new, 1 year warranty, 30 day money back guarantee for Aspire One D150-1240 ACER UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery.
    • We accept credit card payment through WorldPay or PayPal payment system etc for 2200mAh Aspire One D150-1240 ACER UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery.
    • Ask for more information about Aspire One D150-1240 ACER UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery, please email to order@easy-battery.com.
    This replacement Aspire One D150-1240 ACER UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery can replace with the following part numbers :
    • ACER
    • LC.BTP00.045
      UM08A51
      UM08A71
      UM08A73
    This Aspire One D150-1240 ACER UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery is also compatible with the following machine models:
    • ACER
    • Aspire One 10.1" (White)
      Aspire One 571
      Aspire One 8.9" (White)
      Aspire One A110
      Aspire One A110-1295
      Aspire One A110-1545
      Aspire One A110-1691
      Aspire One A110-1698
      Aspire One A110-1722
      Aspire One A110-1812
      Aspire One A110-1831
      Aspire One A110-1948
      Aspire One A110-1955
      Aspire One A110-Ab
      Aspire One A110-AGp
      Aspire One A110-AGw
      Aspire One A110-Ap
      Aspire One A110-Aw
      Aspire One A110-Bb
      Aspire One A110-BGb
      Aspire One A110-BGw
      Aspire One A110-Bp
      Aspire One A110-Bw
      Aspire one A110L blau
      Aspire one A110L weiss
      Aspire One A150
      Aspire One A150-1006
      Aspire One A150-1049
      Aspire One A150-1126
      Aspire One A150-1178
      Aspire One A150-1249
      Aspire One A150-1447
      Aspire One A150-1493
      Aspire One A150-1532
      Aspire One A150-1570
      Aspire One A150-1672
      Aspire One A150-1890
      Aspire One A150-1983
      Aspire One A150-Ab
      Aspire One A150-Ap
      Aspire One A150-Aw
      Aspire One A150-Bb
      Aspire One A150-Bb1
      Aspire One A150-BGb
      Aspire One A150-BGp
      Aspire One A150-BGw
      Aspire One A150-Bk1
      Aspire One A150-Bp
      Aspire One A150-Bw
      Aspire One A150-Bw1
      Aspire one A150L blau
      Aspire one A150L weiss
      Aspire one A150X blau
      Aspire one A150X weiss
      Aspire One D150-1186
      Aspire One D150-1240
      Aspire One D150-1669
      Aspire One D150-1739
      Aspire One D150-1Bw
      Aspire one D210
      Aspire One D250-0Bk
      Aspire One D250-1289
      Aspire One D250-1326
      Aspire One D250-1Bw

    Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ) For ACER Aspire One D150-1240 UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery

    ACER Aspire One D150-1240 UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery Articles & Tips

    Upgrade my ACER Aspire One D150-1240 UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery From Ni-MH to Li-ion

    How Can I Maximize the performance of My ACER Aspire One D150-1240 UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery?

    What is The Run Time of easy-battery.com's UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery?

    Do's and Don'ts For your ACER Aspire One D150-1240 Rechargeable Batteries.

    ACER Aspire One D150-1240 UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery Articles & Tips

    A new ACER Aspire One D150-1240 UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery comes in a discharged condition and must be charged before use (refer to the devices manual for charging instructions). Upon initial use (or after a prolonged storage period) the digital camcorder ACER Aspire One D150-1240 may require three to four charge/discharge cycles before achieving maximum capacity. New ACER Aspire One D150-1240 needs to be fully charged and discharged (cycled) a few times before it can condition to full capacity. Rechargeable batteries undergo self-discharging when left unused. Always store a UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery pack in a fully charged staged for storage.When charging the ACER Aspire One D150-1240 for the first time the device may indicate that charging is complete after just 10 or 15 minutes. This is a normal phenomenon with rechargeable batteries. Remove the camcorder batteries from the device, reinsert it and repeat the charging procedure

    It is important to condition (fully discharge and then fully charge) the ACER Aspire One D150-1240 every two to three weeks. Failure to do so may significantly shorten the battery's life (this does not apply to Li-ion batteries, which do not require conditioning). To discharge, simply run the device under the battery's power until it shuts down or until you get a low battery warning. Then recharge the battery as instructed in the user's manual. If the battery will not be in use for a month or longer, it is recommended that ACER Aspire One D150-1240 be removed from the device and stored in a cool, dry, clean place.

    Invest in a good charger for your camcorder. Ni-MH batteries should not be charged in a NiCad charger, unless the charger is specifically made for both chemistries. There are cheap chargers and there are expensive chargers. Make sure the charger you get has good reviews and is well made. Chargers with micro-controller chips are usually the best choice of your digital camcorder.

    Be sure to store your UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery properly. Do not leave your batteries in a hot car, or in humid conditions. The best storage conditions are a cool, dry place. The refrigerator is fine if you stick in a packet of silica gel with your ACER Aspire One D150-1240 in a sealed bag to keep them dry. It is a good idea to charge your NiCad or Ni-MH batteries fully before use if they have been in storage.

    Upgrade my ACER Aspire One D150-1240 UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery From Ni-MH to Li-ion

    NiCad, Ni-MH and Li-ion ACER Aspire One D150-1240 UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery is all fundamentally different from one another and cannot be substituted unless the Camcorder has been pre-configured from the manufacturer to accept more than one type of battery chemistry. Please refer to your manual to find out which rechargeable battery types the laptop device supports or use our ACER Aspire One D150-1240 Battery Finder above to find all the compatible UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery for your device. It will automatically list all of the battery chemistries supported by your specific device. If your device does allow you to upgrade the battery from Ni-MH to Li-ion, you will typically get longer run time.

    For example, if your Camcorder uses a NI-MH battery that is 9.6 Volts, 4000mAh and the new Li-ion UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery is 14.4 Volt, 3600mAh, then you will obtain longer run time with the Li-ion battery.

    Example:

    Li-ion: 14.4 Volts x 3.6 Amperes = 51.84 Watt Hours
    Ni-MH: 9.6 Volts x 4 Amperes = 38.4 Watt Hours
    The Li-ion is stronger and has longer run time.

    How Can I Maximize the performance of My ACER Aspire One D150-1240 UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery?

    There are several steps you can take to help you get maximum performance from your ACER Aspire One D150-1240 UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery:

    Prevent the Memory Effect - Keep the UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery healthy by fully charging and then fully discharging it at least once every two to three weeks. Exceptions to the rule are Li-ion batteries which do not suffer from the memory effect.

    Keep the ACER Aspire One D150-1240 UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery Clean - It's a good idea to clean dirty battery contacts with a cotton swab and alcohol. This helps maintain a good connection between the battery and the portable device.

    Exercise the Battery - Do not leave the battery dormant for long periods of time. We recommend using the battery at least once every two to three weeks. If an UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery has not been used for a long period of time, perform the new battery break in procedure described above.

    Battery Storage - If you don't plan on using the UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery for a month or more, store it in a clean, dry, cool place away from heat and metal objects. NiCad, Ni-MH and Li-ion batteries will self-discharge during storage; remember to recharge the batteries before use.

    What is The Run Time of easy-battery.com's Replacement UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery?

    ACER Aspire One D150-1240 UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery have two main ratings on them: Volts and Amperes. Because size and weight of UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery is limited when compared to larger batteries such as car batteries, most companies show their ratings with Volts and Mill amperes. One thousand Mill amperes equals 1 Ampere. When buying a battery, select batteries with the most Mill amperes (or mAh). Batteries are also rated by Watt-Hours, perhaps the simplest rating of all. This is found by multiplying the Volts and the Amperes together. For example:

    14.4 Volts, 4000mAh (Note: 4000mAh is equal to 4.0 Amperes).

    14.4 x 4.0 = 57.60 Watt-Hours

    Watt-Hours signify the energy needed to power one watt for one hour. This ACER Aspire One D150-1240 UMPC, NetBook & MID Battery can power 57.60 watts for one hour. If your laptop runs at 20.50 watts, as an example, this laptop battery could power your laptop for 2.8 hours.

    Do's and Don'ts For ACER Aspire One D150-1240 Rechargeable Batteries

    Do's
    • DO follow the manufacturer¡¯s directions carefully for ACER Aspire One D150-1240 replacement battery storage and care, and don¡¯t overcharge batteries.
    • DO charge your ACER Aspire One D150-1240 battery at room temperature (68¡ãF to 72¡ãF) to extend battery life. Batteries get warm during charging and use¡ªthis is normal. As a precaution, most batteries and chargers are designed to protect against overheating.
    • DO remember to recharge your ACER Aspire One D150-1240 battery a few hours before you want to use it. Rechargeable batteries lose a percentage of their charge each day when left off the charger.
    • DO keep your ACER Aspire One D150-1240 battery contact surfaces clean by gently rubbing with a clean pencil eraser, cloth or rubbing alcohol. Dirty contact points are a primary source of charging challenges.
    • DO use only chargers designed for your type of ACER Aspire One D150-1240 replacement batteries. If unsure about compatibility, contact the product manufacturer.
    Don'ts
    • DON¡¯T leave your ACER Aspire One D150-1240 rechargeable batteries discharged or unused for extended periods of time. To extend battery life, charge them at least every 6-9 months.
    • DON¡¯T recharge a replacment ACER Aspire One D150-1240 battery unless it is specifically marked ¡°rechargeable.¡± Attempting to recharge a primary (non-rechargeable) battery could result in leakage or rupture.
    • DON¡¯T use ACER Aspire One D150-1240 rechargeable batteries in chargers that are not designed for the specific battery type.
     
    easy-battery.com
    Information
    Payment & Shipping
    Warranty & Return
    Conditions of Use
    Privacy Notice
    Testimonials
    Battery FAQ
    Contact Us
    Site Map
     
    Related Products
     Replacement Laptop Auto(DC) Adapter fit for Aspire One D150-1240 AccelNote CY25, AccelNote CY23...
    Replacement Laptop Auto(DC) Adapter fit for Aspire One D150-1240 AccelNote CY25, AccelNote CY23... [ Detial ]
     Replacement Laptop Auto(DC) Adapter fit for Aspire One D150-1240 AccelNote CY25, AccelNote CY23...
    Replacement Laptop Auto(DC) Adapter fit for Aspire One D150-1240 AccelNote CY25, AccelNote CY23... [ Detial ]
     
     
    Verification
    30 Days Money Back

    ACE insurance
     
    Shipping Rate
    USA US $ 8.00
    Hawaii/Alaska
    US$ 30.00
    Canada US $ 8.00
    sitemap for easy-battery.com | Home | About us | Contact Us | Policy | Site Map | Link Resources | SiteMap(HTML)| Sitemap
    © 2002 - 2018 Easy-Battery All Rights Reserved. E-mail: order@easy-battery.com
    ACER - ASUS - APPLE - BOSCH - BLACK & DECKER - BENQ - CANON - CASIO - CLEVO - COMPAQ - Dell - DEWALT - DOPOD - EPSON - FUJIFILM - FUJITSU - HITACHI - HP - HTC - IBM - JVC - KODAK - LENOVO - LG - MAKITA - MILWAUKEE - MOTOROLA - NEC - NOKIA - O2 - OLYMPUS - PANASONIC - PENTAX - RYOBI - SAMSUNG - SHARP - SONY - SONY ERICSSON - TOSHIBA
    laptop battery power tool battery
    easy-battery: Shipping methods easy-battery: Policy easy-battery: Site Map Products In Your Shopping Cart.